Home » Govt. Job » Apprentice Recruitment in Various Posts 2021 | Railway Recruitment Cell

Apprentice Recruitment in Various Posts 2021 | Railway Recruitment Cell

Railway Recruitment Cell

Various Apprentice Recruitment 2021 | Railway Recruitment Cell

Various Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC) Eastern Region has released its new Apprentice Recruitment 2021 for various types of Trade Apprentice Posts of RRC RRC-ER/Act Apprentice/2020-21 under Various Division Sealdah, Jamalpur Workshop, Howrah, Kanchrapara Workshop Online application form, Asansol, Liluah Workshop and Malda. Will run from 04 October 2021 to 04 November 2021. Other information like selection process/ when merit will be issued and other recruitment related information should be read only after reading the advertisement.

Post Update: 01 October 2021 | 12:35 pm

Post Name: RRC ER Apprentice Recruitment

No. of Posts: 3336

Qualification: Class 10 High School Examination with ITI Certificate in Related Trade/ Stream.

 

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 04/10/2021
  • Last date to apply online: 03/11/2021 up to 06 PM only.
  • Last Date for Payment of Examination Fee: 03/11/2021
  • Merit List Released : 18/11/2021

Application fee

  • General / OBC / EWS : 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • Female All Category: 0/-

Payment Type

  • Pay the Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Age Limit as on 03/11/2021

  • Minimum age: 15 years.
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years.
  • Additional age relaxation as per rules.

 

RRC Apprentice 2021 Division Wise Vacancy Details

Division NameGeneral (UR)EWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sealdah458111303167841123
JamalpurWorkshop2736818410152678
Howrah270651779849659
Kanchrapara Workshop8219502613190
Asansol167411126230412
Liluah Workshop8520543114204
Malda4310261407100

 

How to apply:

  • Eastern Railway (ER), Railway Recruitment Cell Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment Candidates Can Apply Between 04/10/2021 to 03/11/2021
  • Candidate Read Notification Before Apply Recruitment Application Form.
  • Please check and collect all the documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Please produce scanned documents related to the recruitment form – photo, sign, ID proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form one should preview and go through all the columns carefully.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then to be submitted. If you do not have the required application fee then your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out of the finally submitted form.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Link Activate 04/10/2021

Download Notification

Click Here

RRC ER Official Website

Click Here

Vacancy Circular 1 New Post – Press Council of India

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website