Home » Engg. Jobs » BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022 | 110 New Posts

BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022 | 110 New Posts

BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022

Border Security Force (BSF) has posted Group B and Group C Technical Sub-Inspector Advertisement, Constable Technical Recruitment 2022 for 110 posts. All the candidates who want to participate in this exam can apply online from 13th June, 2022 to 12th July, 2022. Please read full BSF notice before submitting your online application, for more details related to recruitment like professional recruitment, selection process, eligibility, age limit, required documents.

Name of the Post: Constable Technical Recruitment

Important Dates

  • Start of Application: 06/13/2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 07/12/2022
  • Last Date for Payment of Examination Fee: 07/12/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon

Application fee for BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022

  • General/OBC/EWS: 200/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • All Female Category: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan

Age Limit as of 07/12/2022

  • Yes for Sub Inspector Post Maximum Age: 30 Years
  • For Constable Post: 18-25 Years.
  • Age relaxation additional as per recruitment rules of BSF Group B & C 2022.

 

BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022

Total Vacancy Details : 110 New Posts

Post NameTotal PostBSF Group B & C Technical Posts Eligibility
Sub Inspector SI Technical22·    Diploma in Automobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering OR Auto Electrical Engineering.
Constable Technical88·    Class 10th High School Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

·    ITI NCVT Certificate in Related Trade OR 3 Year Work Experience.

Wise Vacancy Details 2022

Post NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Sub Inspector SI Vehicle MechanicMale / Female030104030112
Sub Inspector SI Auto ElectricianMale / Female0201001004
Sub Inspector SI Store KeeperMale / Female02010201006
Constable OTRPMale010203010108
Female01000001
Constable SKTMale050001006
Constable FitterMale0100401006
Female01000001
Constable CarpenterMale030010004
Constable Auto ElectMale03010300209
Female01000001
Constable Vehicle MechanicMale1003040017
Female03000003
Constable BSTCMale00101010306
Female01000001
Constable WelderMale0702001010
Female01000001
Constable PainterMale01010010104
Constable UpholsterMale01010102005
Constable TurnerMale0300010105
BSF Constable & SI Technical Physical Eligibility 2022
TypeMaleFemale
Height165 CMS157 CMS
Chest75-80 CMSNA
Run for SI & Constable Post3.2 Km in 17 Min1.6 Km in 9 Min.

How to apply for BSF Constable Technical Recruitment 2022

  • Sub-inspector of the Border Security Force BSF Online Form 2022 for Technical Recruitment SI Technician and Constable Candidates can apply between 06/13/2022 and 07/12/2022.
  • Candidate Read Notice Before Applying Recruitment Application Form at BSF Group B & C Technical Recruitment 2022.
  • Required Scanned Documents: Photo, Signature, Birth Certificate, Habilitation Certificate, Professional Certification, Experience Certificate and Address Certification.
  • Check and collect all documents: eligibility, proof of ID, address details, and basic details.
  • Submit scanned documents related to the hiring form: photo, signature, proof of identification, etc.
  • You must carefully preview and review all columns before submitting the application form.
  • If the candidate must pay the application fee, they must apply. If you do not have the required application fee, then your form is not complete.
  • Take a printout of the form that was finally submitted.

 

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

BSF Official Website

Click Here

 

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website