Home » Govt. Job » CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh

CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh

National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh

CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh

CHO Recruitment

The National Health Mission, Chhattisgarh, has published the CHO recruitment announcement for 2,700 positions. The recruitment process will be completely online, any eligible candidate who is interested in this recruitment can apply online from November 5, 2021 to November 25, 2021. The Chhattisgarh State CHO recruitment will be according to the division of the candidates to be selected in this recruitment. They will be given 15000 / – to 16,500 / – per month. Other information such as the selection process / CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh scale details are available in the ad. Candidates can check the link and information in the Latest Millipost Jobs section.

Post Dated: November 08, 2021 | 11:43 am

Name of the Post: CHO Recruitment

Important dates

  • Application start: 05/11/2021
  • Last date to submit the online application: 11/25/2021 until 05:00 p.m. only.
  • Last date of payment of the exam fee: 11/25/2021
  • Exam date: will be notified soon
  • Admission card available: will be notified soon

Application fee

  • General: 300 / –
  • OBC: 200 / –
  • SC / ST / PH: 100 / –
  • All female categories: 100 / –
  • Pay the exam fee via debit card / credit card / Net Banking only.

Age limit as of 01/01/2021

Vacancy Details Total : 2700 Post

Post NameTotalNHM CHO Chhattisgarh Eligibility
CG NHM Community Health Mission CHO2700·    Bachelor Degree B.Sc Nursing / B.SC Nursing Integrated Course.

·    Registration in State Nursing Counsel.

Division Wise Vacancy Details 2021

DivisionGeneralSTSCOBCTotal
Raipur248766363500
Bilaspur27715810788700
Durg246745260480
Bastar723021463500
Sarguja1222572366520
Grand Total9658672593402700

How to apply

  • Chhattisgarh National Health Mission NHM, CG Calls for a new recruitment application for CHO 2021 Candidates can apply between 11/05/2021 and 11/25/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notice Before Applying the Application Form for the Recruitment in Final Government of Chhattisgarh. After hiring 2700 2021.
  • Check and collect all the documents: eligibility, proof of identity, address details, basic details.
  • Ready-to-use scanned documents related to the hiring form: photograph, sign, proof of identity, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, you should preview and go through all the columns carefully.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee, you will have to submit it. If you do not have the required application fee, then your form is not complete.
  • Make a hard copy of the finally submitted form.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

CG NHM Official Website

CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh

 

About

One Reply to “CHO Recruitment 2700 New Posts | NHM, Chhattisgarh”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website