Home » Bank Jobs » Circle Based Officer Exam 1226 New Posts | SBI

Circle Based Officer Exam 1226 New Posts | SBI

State Bank of India

Circle Based Officer Exam 1226 New Posts | SBI

Circle Based Officer CBO Exam

State Bank of India (SBI)has released the advertisement for Circle Based Officer Recruitment 2021. Candidates who are graduates and want to be considered for this test or recruitment process can apply online starting 09 December 2021 through 30 December 2021. Additional information regarding this bank’s recruitment such as Syllabus as well as the Pay Scale and other details can be found in the advertisement.

Post Date: 09 December 2021 | 01:20 AM

Name of the Post: Circle Based Officer

No. of Post 1226

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 09/12/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 29/12/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 29/12/2021
  • Exam Date: January 2022
  • Admit Card Available: 12/01/2022

Application Fee

  • General / OBC /EWS : 750/-
  • SC/ST/PH : 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Pay Offline Fee Payment Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01/12/2021

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Recruitment Rules.

Vacancy Details:

  • Eligibility: Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream at any Recognized University in India. Know the Local Language
  • SBI Circle Base Officer Regular Vacancy: 1100 (Gen-453, EWS-110, OBC-272, SC-158, ST-107)
  • SBI Circle based officer Backlog: 126% (OBC-61 SC-13, ST-50)

Category Wise Vacancy Details

State NameLanguageGenEWSOBCSCSTBacklogTotal
Madhya PradeshHindi601540241112162
ChhattisgarhHindi29050408040252
RajasthanHindi421024190504104
KarnatakaKannada1002569371928278
Tamil NaiduTamil1002548334426276
GujaratGujrati1223087372454354

How to apply

  • State Bank Of India SBI Circle Based Officer CBO Post Recruitment 2021 Candidate Can Apply Between 09/12/2021 to 29/12/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Applying the Recruitment Application Form in State Bank of India Latest Vacancies 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form, Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • Suppose Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If you are not paying the required application fees, The form is not completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Some Important Links:

Apply Online : Registration | Login
Download Notification : Click Here
SBI Official Website : Click Here

About

One Reply to “Circle Based Officer Exam 1226 New Posts | SBI”

  1. Your Article is Awesome i have read it You can Also Visit Our Website For More Interesting Topics GUARDIANSOFIT

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website