Home » Govt. Job » CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022 | Apply for 1149 posts

CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022 | Apply for 1149 posts

Central Industrial Security Force

CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022 | Apply for 1149 posts

CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022

The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) has published the recruitment notice for Constable 10+2 for 1149 positions and Pay Scale Level-3 (Rs.21,700-69,100). All eligible candidates who want to participate in this recruitment can apply online from January 29, 2022 to March 4, 2022. The recruitment qualification is 12th pass and the age limit is 18-23 years. For more information, such as the selection process, physical qualification, salary scale and other information, please read the advertisement and apply.

Publication date: January 28, 2022 | 17:14

Name of the Post: Constable/Fire

Important dates

  • Start of application: 01/29/2022
  • Last date to apply online: 04/03/2022
  • Last date of payment of the exam fee: 04/03/2022
  • Exam date: Noticed soon
  • Admission card available: notified soon

Application fee

  • General/EWS/OBC: 100/-
  • SC/ST/ESM: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

Age limit as on 04/03/2022

  • Minimum age: 18 years
  • Maximum Age: 23 Years.
  • Age Between: 05/03/1999 to 04/03/2004.
  • Additional age relaxation as per CISF Constable/Fire 2022 Recruitment Rules.

Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022

1149 Posts Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotalCISF Constable Eligibility
Constable / Fire4892491131611371149·     Only for Male Candidates

·     10+2 Intermediate with Science Subject.

·     Height : 170 CMS

·     Chest : 80-85 CMS

·     More Details Read Notification.

Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGen (UR)OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh4630112401112
Uttarakhand03010101006
Rajasthan160804060539
Bihar5734121901123
Chandigarh01000001
Delhi040201010210
Haryana06040103014
Chhattisgarh160304051240
Madhya Pradesh210705071050
Jharkhand351009102387
Punjab06030205016
Gujarat140904020534
Goa01000001
Himachal Pradesh0201001004
Jammu & Kashmir181104030541
Karnataka140903060234
Keral21110404040
Laddakh01000001
Maharashtra311907070670
Manipur04010100511
Meghalaya0400100813
Mizoram0200100205
Nagaland0300100307
Odisha240705091358
Pudducherry01000001
Tamil Naidu18110408041
Telangana120803040330
Tripura05001030615
Arunachal Pradesh030000609
Assam4528110712103
West Bengal231105130254
Andhra Pradesh322108130579

How to apply for Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022

  • Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) Male Agent Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between January 29, 2022 to March 04, 2022.
  • Before you fill out the online application, please have the following information ready.
    Please log in to the CISF recruitment website i.e. https://cisfrectt.in and click on the ‘CT-Fire 2021’ tab.
    Pay the fee using UPI, Net Banking, credit or debit card or cash at SBI branches generating SBI Challan by selecting the fee payment mode option. If the candidate selects the challan option, then the candidate receives the server fee deposit challan form. After receiving the challan form, the candidate needs to visit the nearest branch of the State Bank of India and deposit the fee. After this the candidate formalities are completed. The bank will generate an MIS report and send it to CISF. This process takes at least 48 hours. After 48 hours, the candidate can check the status of their application.
  • Photo Instruction: Candidate must upload their latest passport photo. The photograph must not be more than 3 months old.
  • The candidate reads the notice before applying the recruitment application form in CISF India Latest Jobs 2022.
  • Check and collect all documents of eligibility, proof of ID, address details, basic details.
  • Submit scanned documents related to the recruitment form: photo, signature, proof of identification, etc.
  • You must review all columns carefully before submitting the application form.
  • Take a printout of the form that was finally submitted.

 

Some Important Links
Apply Online : https://cisfrectt.in/fire_login.php
Download Notification
Official Website: https://www.cisfrectt.in/

 

 

About

One Reply to “CISF Constable/Fire Recruitment 2022 | Apply for 1149 posts”

  1. Shubham says:

    Informative Info Buddy Also Check LATEST SONGS 2022

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website