Home » Govt. Job » Constable Trademan Recruitment 2788 New Posts | BSF

Constable Trademan Recruitment 2788 New Posts | BSF

Boarder Security Force

Constable Trademan Recruitment 2788 New Posts | BSF

Constable Trademan Recruitment

Boarder Security Force (BSF) issued the advertisement of the recruitment of the Constable Tardeman Recruitment 2022 for 2788 seats. Those who want to participate in this exam can apply online from 16 January 2022 to 01 March 2022. For other information relating to the assessment recruitment intake, selection process, suitability, age limit, essential documents, apply only after having read the advertisement.

Post Date: 16 January 2022 | At 11:20

Name of the Post: BSF Constable Trademan

Important dates

  • Application start: 16/01/2022
  • Last date for the application: 01/03/2022
  • Payment of the final exam date: 01/03/2022
  • Exam date: 06/03/2022

Enrollment fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 100 / –
  • SC / ST / PH: 0 / –
  • All categories Women: 0 / –
  • Pay the exam fee via debt card, credit card, net banking, invoice and invoice

Age limit on 01/08/2021

  • Minimum age: 18 years.
  • Maximum age: 23 years.
  • BSF recruitment according to the 2022 discount rules of the additional age.

Constable Trademan Recruitment 2022

2788 Posts Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostBSF Constable Tradesman Eligibility
BSF Constable Tradesman Male2651·     Class 10 High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade / 2 Year Experience in Related Trade / 2 Year Diploma in Related Trade.

·     More Details Read the Notification.

BSF Constable Tradesman Female137

Constable Trademan Recruitment 2022

Physical Eligibility

TypeMaleFemale
Height UR, OBC, EWS, SC167.5 CMS157 CMS
Height ST162.5 CMS150 CMS
Chest UR, OBC, EWS, SC78-83 CMSNA
Chest ST76-81 CMSNA

Constable Trademan Recruitment 2022 Trade Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
CT CobblerMale400719150788
Female03000003
CT TailorMale250211070247
Female02000002
CT CookMale3808920814476897
Female260211060247
CT W/CMale213481238343510
Female19005020127
CT W/MMale14735775524338
Female1500201018
CT BarberMale541330188123
Female07000007
CT SweeperMale263601459851617
Female200207020233
CT CarpenterMale110020013
CT PainterMale03000003
CT ElectricianMale04000004
CT DraughtsmanMale01000001
CT WaiterMale06000006
CT MaliMale04000004

How to apply

  • Border Security Force BSF Constable Trademan Online Form 2022 Candidate can be implemented between 01/15/2022 01/03/2022.
  • Candidates read notifications before applying the recruitment request letter in the recruitment of BSF 2021-2022 labor.
  • Essential scan document: Photo, signature, birth certificate, qualification certificate, professional certification, experience certification and certificate of experience and home certification.
  • Check all the documents and please collect – qualification, proof id, address details, basic details.
  • Ready scan documents related to recruitment module – photo, sign, identity proof, etc.
  • Before sending the application, you should carefully preview and check all the columns.
  • If the candidate will be submitted to the registration fee requesting. If you have not requested the application fee, the form has not been completed.
  • Take a print from the final presented module.
Some Important Links
Apply Online
https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/registration/basic-details?guid=3d4da058-cf5b-12eb-bafc-fc017s9a1bb9
Download Notification
Click Here
Official Website
https://rectt.bsf.gov.in/

Vacancy Circular 1 New Post – Press Council of India

About

3 Replies to “Constable Trademan Recruitment 2788 New Posts | BSF”

  1. Clash of Beasts is turn-based strategy game, where player takes on the role of mercenary who recruits & commands a legion of colossal beasts.

  2. Clash of Beasts is turn-based strategy game, where player takes on the role of mercenary who recruits & commands a legion of colossal beasts.

  3. Shubham says:

    Your article provided us with valuable information Each & every tips of your post are awesome. Thanks a lot for sharing. Lyrical-World

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website