Home » Bank Jobs » IBPS Various Posts Recruitment 2022 | 8106 New Posts

IBPS Various Posts Recruitment 2022 | 8106 New Posts

IBPS Various Posts Recruitment 2022

The Banking Personnel Selection Institute (IBPS) has published the Common Recruitment Process for the Officials (Scale-I, II, and III) and Office Assistants (Multipurpose) in Regional Rural Banks (RRBs) – Notification of CRP RRB XI. Any candidate interested in this bank recruitment and meets the requirements can apply online from June 7, 2022, to June 27, 2022. Read the advertisement recruitment eligibility, age limit, bank-wise hiring/ status, selection process, curriculum, and all other information, and then apply.

Name of the Post: IBPS Various Posts

Important dates

  • Start of the application: 07/06/2022
  • the Last date to apply online: 06/27/2022
  • Last date of payment of the exam fee: 06/27/2022
  • Preliminary Exam Date: August 2022
  • Admission card available: before the exam
  • Phase II exam: September/October 2022

Application fee

  • General/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/EST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Via Online Fee Mode Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age limit as of 06/01/2022

 

IBPS Various Posts Recruitment 2022

Total Vacancy Details : 8106 New Posts

Post NameTotal PostIBPS RRB XI Eligibility
Office Assistant4483·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I2676·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer745·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer57·    Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant19·    Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer18·    Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
Treasury Officer Scale II10·    Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
Marketing Officer Scale II06·    Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Agriculture Officer Scale II12·    Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III80·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11372556814101932676
General Banking Officer Scale II3256919710351745
IT Officer Scale II300312060657
Chartered Accountant Scale II CA1400302019
Law Officer II1501020018
Treasury Officer Scale II090010010
Marketing Officer Scale II040020006
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680

How to apply for IBPS Various Posts Recruitment 2022

  • IBPS Institute of Banking Personnel Selection New Recruitment Announcement No. RRB XI 2022, in which there are multiple posts of Office Assistant, Scale Officer I, II, and III, candidates can apply online from June 07, 2022, to June 27, 2022.
  • Before applying online to this IBPS Advertisement, candidates should apply only after going through the correct information given in the advertisement, like Qualification, age limit, selection process, pay scale, study plan, and other information.
  • Check and collect all the documents: Handwriting, Eligibility, Proof of ID, Address details, and Basic details.
  • Please produce the scanned documents related to the Hiring Form: Photo, Signature, ID, Thumb, Proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, you should carefully preview and go through all the columns.
  • If the candidate must pay the application fee, the same must be submitted. If you do not have the required application fee, then your form is not complete.
  • Take a printout of the finally submitted form.

 

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Office Assistant | Scale I | Scale II, III

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website