Home » Engg. Jobs » Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022 | 374 New Posts

Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022 | 374 New Posts

Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022

Banaras Locomotive Work, BLW Varanasi has published the recruitment notice for the various ITI/Non ITI trainee recruitment. All candidates who are interested in this BLW Railway Apprentice vacancy and meet the requirements can apply online from March 26, 2022 to April 26, 2022. Please read all information related to recruitment such as eligibility, age limit, study plan, selection process, salary scale and all other information. Before apply please the advertisement carefully.

Name of the Post: ITI Trainee Recruitment

Important dates

  • Start of application: 03/26/2022
  • Last date to apply online: 04/26/2022 until 4:45 p.m.
  • Pay exam fee Last date: 04/26/2022
  • Last date of the completed form: 04/28/2022

Application fee for Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022

  • General/OBC/EWS: 100/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • All female categories: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking.

Age limit as of 04/26/2022 for Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022

  • Minimum age: 15 years
  • Maximum Age: 22 Years for Non-ITI
  • Maximum age: 24 years for ITI
  • Additional age relaxation as per BLW Apprentice Recruitment Rules 2022.

Total Vacancy : 374 Posts

Post NameTotal PostBanaras Locomotive Work BLW Apprentice Eligibility
ITI Post300·     Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks with ITI / NCVT Certificate in Related Trade.
Non ITI Post74·     Class 10 High School Exam with Minimum 50% Marks.

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Trade NameTypeUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
FitterITI4311291608107
Non ITI120308050230
CarpenterITI020010003
PainterITI020102010107
MachinistITI270718100567
Non ITI060204020115
WelderITI190412070345
Non ITI040103020111
ElectricianITI290719110571
Non ITI070205030118

How to apply for Railway ITI Trainee Recruitment 2022

  • Indian Railway Banaras Locomotive Work BLW, Varanasi has been issued ITI/Non ITI Apprentice Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 03/26/2022 and 04/26/2022.
  • Candidate read the notice before applying the Higher Application Form in 2022 Railway Apprentice Higher.
  • Check and collect all the documents: Eligibility, Proof of ID, Address details, Basic details.
  • Please produce the scanned documents related to the Admission Admit Card: Photo, Signature, ID Proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form, you should preview and go through all the columns carefully.
  • Take a printout of the finally submitted form.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

BLW Official Website

Click Here

 

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website