Home » Govt. Job » Recruitment to Various Non-Teaching 1925 New Posts | NVS

Recruitment to Various Non-Teaching 1925 New Posts | NVS

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Recruitment to Various Non-Teaching 1925 New Posts | NVS

Recruitment to Various Non-Teaching Posts

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (NVS) has posted new recruitment announcement which contains various posts other than Assistant Commissioner, Staff Nurse, Audit Assistant, JE, Computer Operator, Electrician, Junior Secretary Assistant, MTS, Mess Helper. All the candidates who want to join this recruitment can apply online from 12th January, 2022 to 10th February, 2022. This Navodaya Vidyalaya Non-Teaching Recruitment in which various posts are to be recruited. For complete information related to recruitment, please read the advertisement and apply.

Publication date: January 14, 2022 | 09:40

Post Name: Various Non-Teaching Posts

Important Dates

  • Commencement of Application: 01/12/2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 02/10/2022
  • Last Date for Payment of Examination Fee: 10/02/2022
  • Exam Date: March 09-11, 2022
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application fee

  • For Assistant Commissioner, Assistant Commissioner (Administration): 1500/-
  • For Plant Nurse: 1200/-
  • For Laboratory Assistant, Dining Room Assistant, Multitasking Staff: 750/-
  • For all other publications: 1000/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 0/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

1925 Posts Vacancy Details

Post NameTotal PostNavodaya Vidyalaya Non Teaching Post Eligibility
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A05·    Master Degree in Humanities / Science / Commerce with Experience.

·    Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.

Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with 8 Year Experience.

·    Age Limit : 45 Years Maximum.

Female Staff Nurse82·    10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board with Degree / Diploma / Certificate in Nursing.

·    Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.

Assistant Section Officer ASO10·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

·    Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.

Audit Assistant11·    Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com in Any Recognized University in India.

·    Age Limit : 18-30 Years Maximum.

Junior Translation Officer04·    Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in English with Hindi as a Compulsory Subject in Degree Level OR Master Degree in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of a examination at the Degree level OR

·    Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.

·    More Details Read the Notification

Junior Engineer Civil01·    Degree / Diploma in Civil Engineering.

·    Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.

Stenographer22·    10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

·    Shorthand Speed 80 WPM and English Typing Speed 40 WPM OR Shorthand Speed 60 WPM and Hindi Typing Speed 30 WPM

·    Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.

Computer Operator04·    Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with One Year Computer Diploma.

·    Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.

Catering Assistant87·    Class 10 High School with Diploma in Catering OR 10+2 Intermediate with Hotel Management and Catering as Vocational Subject and 1 Year Experience.

·    More Details Read the Notification.

·    Age Limit : 35 Years Maximum.

Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO08·    10+2 Intermediate Exam in Any Recognized Board in India.

·    Typing Speed 30 WPM in English OR 25 WPM in Hindi

·    Age Limit : 18-27 Years Maximum.

Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre622
Electrician Cum Plumber273·    Class 10 High School with ITI Certificate in Electrician or Wireman / Plumbing and 2 Year Experience.

·    Age Limit : 18-40 Years.

Lab Attendant142·    Class 10 High School with Diploma in Laboratory Technique OR 10+2 Intermediate with Science Stream.

·    Age Limit : 18-30 Years.

Mess Helper629·    Class 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India.

·    Age Limit : 18-30 Years.

Multi Tasking Staff MTS23

Recruitment 2021 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Commissioner (Group-A0300101005
Assistant Commissioner (Admn.)02000002
Female Staff Nurse352207120682
Assistant Section Officer ASO060101010110
Audit Assistant030101050111
Junior Translation Officer030100004
Junior Engineer Civil01000001
Stenographer10060303022
Computer Operator0201010004
Catering Assistant372308130687
Junior Secretariat Assistant HQRS / RO04020100108
Junior Secretariat Assistant JNV Cadre254167629346622
Electrician Cum Plumber11373274020273
Lab Attendant5938142110142
Mess Helper257169629447629
Multi Tasking Staff MTS140502010123

How to apply

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti NVS Miscellaneous Non-Teaching Recruitment 2022. Candidates can apply between 12/01/2022 and 10/02/2022.
  • Candidates read the notice before applying for NVS Non Teaching MTS Recruitment Job Application Form, Junior Secretary Assistant, Nursing Staff, Laboratory Assistant, Electrician and Other Miscellaneous Non-Teaching Positions Recruitment 2022.
  • Check and collect all documents: eligibility, proof of ID, address details, basic details.
  • Submit scanned documents related to the hiring form: photo, signature, proof of identification, etc.
  • You must preview and review all columns carefully before submitting the application form.

 

Some Important Links
Apply Online
Click Here
Download Notification
Click Here
NVS Official Website
Click Here

Vacancy Circular 1 New Post – Press Council of India

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website