Home » Bank Jobs » Specialist Officer Recruitment 1828 New Posts | IBPS

Specialist Officer Recruitment 1828 New Posts | IBPS

IBPS Specialist Officer 2021

Specialist Officer Recruitment 1828 New Posts | IBPS

Specialist Officer Recruitment

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released the advertisement for the recruitment of more than 1800 posts of Specialist Officer SO XI 2021. Any candidate who is eligible and fulfills educational qualification can apply online from 03 November 2021 to 23 November 2021. Other recruitment related information like exam date, selection process, pay scale, syllabus and other information link is available on millipost.

Post Date: 02 November 2021 | 06:25 pm

Post Name: Special Officer

Important Dates

  • Application Start: 03/11/2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 23/11/2021
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 23/11/2021
  • Preliminary Exam Date: 26/12/2021
  • Main Exam Date: 30/01/2022

Application fee

  • General/OBC: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR E Challan Fee Mode Only

Age Limit As on 01/11/2021

  • Minimum age: 20 years.
  • Maximum Age: 30 Years.
  • Additional age relaxation as per rules.

Vacancy Details : Total : 1828 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO XI Eligibility Details
IT Officer220·    Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR

·    Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.

Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)884·    Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari84·    Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR

·    Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.

Law Officer44·    Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.

·    Enrolled with Bar Council.

HR / Personal Officer61·    Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)535·    Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer10153223014220
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)3972109912058884
Rajbasha Adhikari471510090384
Law Officer250805040244
HR / Personal Officer341206060361
Marketing Officer (MO)28989765626535

How to apply

  • Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS has released Specialist Officer XI Recruitment 2021. Notification & Bank Specialist Officer Inviting Online Application Form for SO Various Post Jobs 2020 Candidates can apply online from 03 Nov 2021 to 23 Nov 2021.
  • Candidates Read Notification Before Apply Latest IBPS SO Combined Bank Recruitment 2021 Application Form in Sarkari Result Latest Jobs Section.
  • Please check and collect all the documents – Handwriting, Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Please produce scanned documents related to the recruitment form – Photo, Sign, ID, Thumb, Proof, etc.
  • Before submitting the application form one should preview and go through all the columns carefully.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then to be submitted. If you do not have the required application fee then your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out of the finally submitted form.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

IBPS Official Website

Specialist Officer Recruitment 1828 New Posts | IBPS

 

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website