Home » Govt. Job » UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 624 New Posts

UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 624 New Posts

UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Recruitment Board (UPSESSB) has published a PGT teacher recruitment notice for postgraduate teachers for 624 posts. Interested and fulfilled recruitment requirements can apply online from 9th June 2022 to 3rd July 2022. Read the advertisement and apply for recruitment details like eligibility, age limit, selection process, pay scale etc etc.

Name of the Post: PGT Teacher Recruitment

Important date

  • Start of Application: 09/06/2022
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 03/07/2022
  • Later Date for Payment of Examination Fee: 06/07/2022
  • Complete Form Last Date: 09/07/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application fee for UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Age Limit as of 07/01/2022 for UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: Not Applicable
  • Additional age relaxation as per rules.

 

Total Vacancy Details : 624 New Posts

Post NameGeneralOBCSCTotalUP PGT Teacher Eligibility
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)33215364549·    Master Degree with Related Subject.

·    For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)56110875

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCTotal
CivicsBalak14070930
Balika0300205
ChemistryBalak3009039
PhysicsBalak24120238
Balika0101002
BiologyBalak31130347
Balika0201003
GeographyBalak23190951
Balika010001
MathematicsBalak14050322
EnglishBalak37180762
Balika1103014
SociologyBalak15030422
Balika0100102
EconomicsBalak29151054
Balika04010106
HistoryBalak0905014
Balika0601007
HindiBalak53200881
Balika040004
AgricultureBalak0606012
Education BranchBalak0400408
Balika0100102
PsychologyBalak070007
Balika01030105
SanskritBalak25110440
Balika1100112
ArtBalak0206008
Balika0500106
CommerceBalak09040114
Home ScienceBalika0501006

How to apply for UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 624 New Posts

  • Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is launching the UPMSSB Postgraduate Teacher PGT Recruitment for 2022. Online Application Form and Notification Invited for UP PGT Teacher Post Jobs 2022 Candidates can apply online from 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022.
  • Candidate reads notice before applying UP PGT Teacher Latest Recruitment Application Form 2022 in Sarkari Result Latest Jobs section.
  • Check and collect all documents: handwriting, eligibility, proof of ID, address details, and basic information.
  • Submit scanned documents related to the hiring form: photo, signature, identification, thumb, proof, etc.
  • You must carefully preview and review all columns before submitting the application form.
  • If the candidate must pay the application fee, they must apply. If you do not have the required application fee, then your form is not complete.
  • Take a printout of the form that was finally submitted.

 

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click here

Official Website

Click Here

 

About

2 Replies to “UPSESSB PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 624 New Posts”

  1. Pingback: UPPSC Various Post Direct Recruitment 2022 | 14 New Posts
  2. Pingback: RPSC PGT Recruitment 2022 | 6000 New Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website