Home » Govt. Job » UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 3539 New Posts

UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 | 3539 New Posts

UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) has published the TGT Teacher Recruitment notice of Trained Graduate Teachers for 3539 posts. Those interested in this recruitment and fulfilling the requirements can apply online from 9th June 2022 to 3rd July 2022. For details of eligibility, age limit, selection process, pay scale and study in recruitment till TGT 2022, read the notification and apply.

Name of the Post: TGT Teacher

important date

  • Commencement of Application: 06/09/2022
  • the Last date to apply online: 07/03/2022
  • Last Date for Payment of Examination Fee: 06/07/2022
  • Complete Form Last Date: 09/07/2022
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Before Exam

Application fee for UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

  • General/OBC: 750/-
  • EWS/: 650/-
  • CS: 450/-
  • ST: 250/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking OR E Challan Only.

Age Limit as of 07/01/2022

  • Minimum Age: 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age: Not Applicable
  • Age relaxation additional as per rules.

 

UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Total Vacancy Details : 3539 New Posts

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotalUP TGT Teacher Eligibility
Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1840866503043213·    Bachelor Degree with Related Subject and B.Ed Exam Passed.

·    For Subject Wise Eligibility Read the Notification.

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)21283310326

Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
EnglishBalak2751567901511
Balika360604046
HindiBalak2941258901509
Balika331302048
MathematicsBalak296147650508
Balika170206025
Social ScienceBalak1561037701337
Balika281701046
SanskritBalak19145280264
Balika180702027
Physical EducationBalak9840190157
Balika180401013
ScienceBalak285135790499
Balika251204041
Home ScienceBalak7641220139
Balika211207040
ArtBalak7133260132
Balika11050016
CommerceBalak241004038
Singing MusicBalak06001007
Balika120103016
AgricultureBalak2315080147
BiologyBalak370804049
Balika0010001
UrduBalak06060012
Balika0010001
Music PlayingBalak02002004
Balika030201006

How to apply for UPSESSB TGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

  • Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board is launching the UPMSSB Trained Graduate Teachers TGT Recruitment 2022. Invited Online Application Form and Notification for UP TGT Teacher Post Jobs 2022 Candidates can apply online from 09/06/2022 to 03/07/2022.
  • Candidate reads notice before applying UP TGT Latest Teacher Recruitment Application Form 2022 in Sarkari Result Latest Jobs section.
  • Check and collect all documents: handwriting, eligibility, proof of ID, address details, and basic details.
  • Submit scanned documents related to the hiring form: photo, signature, identification, thumb, proof, etc.
  • You must carefully preview and review all columns before submitting the application form.
  • If the candidate must pay the application fee, they must apply. If you do not have the required application fee, then your form is not complete.
  • Take a printout of the form that was finally submitted.

 

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download UP TGT Notification

Click here

UPSESSB Official Website

Click Here

 

About

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Name *
Email *
Website